Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Kevin Pietersen

Profile

Home
What Said Bout K.P.
Interviews
Quotes
Profile
Did-You-Know

"It was only stares and swearwords really, nothing serious. I just laugh about it because they can hardly speak proper English"

_41243525_eng6.jpg

Name: Kevin Peter Pietersen
Born: 27th June 1980, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
Current Teams:Hampshire and England (ODI & Test)
Major Teams: Natal, KwaZulu-Natal, Nottinghamshire
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Height: 6ft 4in
Weight: 14st 9lbs
Parents: Jannie and Penny
Brothers: Tony,Greg & Byran
Marital Status: Said to be dateing Vanesse from BB5
Nickname: KP, Kelv, Kapes, 600
Education: Maritzburg College, University of South Africa
Qualifications: 3 A levels
Career highlights to date: Being selected to play for England
Cricket moments to forget: Breaking His leg against Glamorgan in August 2002
Cricket superstitions: left hand pad on first
Cricketers particularly admired: Shaun Pollock, Errol Stewart
Other sports played: Golf, swimming ["represented his state in 1992-93"], running
Other sports followed: Formula One [Ferrari], rugby [Natal Sharks], running
Relaxations; Spending time with family and travelling abroad
 
  

“Who needs James Bond when you can watch Kevin Pietersen”

KPcolourbar.jpg